Home

 

 



Go Back   400 Scale Hangar > Off Topic Hangar > Flight Simulation

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 03-03-2018, 11:47 AM   #1
alexczarn
Senior Member
Supreme Hangar Mechanic
 
alexczarn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Victor Harbor, South Australia
Posts: 1,591
Australia
My Other Home City

I spend a lot of time up here IRL, so why not explore it in sim? So fun going VFR from one recognizable location*to another. All untouched straight from P3DV4.






















































__________________
alexczarn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 02:41 PM   #2
transnat
Senior Member
Pro Collector
 
transnat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: New South Wales, Australia.
Posts: 9,051
Australia
Fantastic. What brand of flight sim are you running with?

Tnat
__________________
Keep your feet on the ground and keep reaching for the stars

See the 1147models in Transnat's collection @ http://www.diecastmodelaircraft.com/collect/
transnat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 05:54 PM   #3
Yellow_Ribbon
Flagship Liberty
Supreme Hangar Mechanic
 
Yellow_Ribbon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 861
UnitedStates
Very nice scenery - good setup or horrible frame rate...


Must be current/ relatively recent?

-Andy
__________________
Flagship Liberty, Freedom, and Independence. In support of all who serve.

Bay Area Spotters
Yellow_Ribbon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2018, 05:12 PM   #4
Juneau_Flyer
Senior Member
Hangar Mechanic with too Much Free Time
 
Juneau_Flyer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 648
UnitedStates
Looks Nice. Sim's have come a long way since I've given up simming.

Thanks for sharing
__________________
Steven
Texas

http://www.bluefireflight.com/
Juneau_Flyer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2018, 05:35 AM   #5
alexczarn
Senior Member
Supreme Hangar Mechanic
 
alexczarn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Victor Harbor, South Australia
Posts: 1,591
Australia
Quote:
Originally Posted by transnat View Post
Fantastic. What brand of flight sim are you running with?

Tnat
Jumped to Prepar3dV4.
__________________
alexczarn is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


AVIATION TOP 100 - www.avitop.com Avitop.com

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Website Content 400 Scale Hangar. All Rights Reserved.